Douglas and District Football Club

Click here to edit subtitle

Club Details

To view the club Constitution, please click here.

To view the club Complaints Procedure, please click here.

To view the club Safeguarding Children Policy, please click here.

To view the club Equality Policy, please click here.

Chairman: Enzo Ciappelli
Secretary: Dave Mathieson
Treasurer: Darren Armstrong
F.A. Representative: Shaun Gritton

Club Welfare Officer: Richard Sparkes

Social Committee: Lawrence Looney & Kevin Doyle

First Team Manager: Ric Delaney
Combination Manager: Dave Mathieson

Masters Manager: David Quirk
Junior
Coaches: Andrew Gosnell, Richard Brant, Richard Sparkes, Ric Delaney, Andy Gosnell, Patrick Myers, Adrian Higgins & Scott Kelly

Club Captain: Ben Hall


Honorary Club Life Members: Carole Corlett, David Quirk, Andrew Paul & Dave Mathieson

Former Club Officials

Chairman
David Quirk (2002 - 2003)

Secretary
Jimmy McIlhagga (? - June 2009)
Andrew Paul
Enzo Ciappelli (2002 - 2003)

Treasurer
Chris Brown (June 2013 - December 2014)
Mark Peberdy (December 2009 - May 2013)
Ian Oldreive (? - December 2009)
Carole Corlett
Lawrence Looney (2002 - 2003)

F.A. Representative
Paul Guiver (? - June 2009)
Shaun Montgomery (2002-2003)

Club Welfare Officer
Joanne Pragnall (? - December 2009)

First Team Manager
Lawrence Looney (September 2014 - May 2016)
Andy Courcey (July 2014 - September 2014)
Jimmy Cosgrove (July 2013 - April 2014)
Carl Lace (November 2009 - May 2013)
Richard Brant (August 2008 - November 2009)
Scott Keable
James Smith
Danny Wallace (2003 - 2004)
Carl Lace & Dave Moore (2002 - 2003)

Combination Manager
Lawrence Looney (July 2014 - September 2014)
Robbie Callister (September 2013 - May 2014)
Richard Brant (July 2013 - September 2014)
Nigel Paul (January 2009 - March 2013)
Paul Guiver (? - December 2008)
John Dryden Orr
Andrew Paul & Ian Strodder (2002 - 2003)

Masters (Veterans) Managers

Kevin Schofield (2015 - 2016)
Andrew Paul (2012 - 2015)
Shaun Gritton (2011 - 2012)

Cowell Cup Managers
Kevin Doyle (2015)
Richard Brant (2013)


Futsal Manager

Richard Brant (2013 - 2015)
Kevin Doyle (2012)
Scott MacGregor (2011)

Club Captain
Paul Surgeon (November 2014 - May 2015)
Chris Bowers (June 2012 - November 2014)
Richard Brant (June 2009-June 2012)
Ali Macleod (October 2008 - June 2009)
Steve Wilson (June 2009 - June 2010)
Richard Brant (? - May 2008)