Season Stats 2019/20

Results

All the fixtures and results for the season, along with goalscorers. Click on a result to see the scorers from the match.

Follow the links below.

First Team

COMPETITION    DATE     TIME     HOME     RESULT        AWAY     GOALS
Division Two    21/03/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     P - P         Gymnasium     
Division Two    14/03/2020    14:30    Union Mills     P - P         Douglas & District     
Woods Cup QF    14/03/2020    14:00    Onchan     4 - 2     (HT 2-0)     Douglas & District     Lewis Qualtrough, Daniel Kinley
Division Two    07/03/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     4 - 6     (HT 0-1)     Ayre United     Daniel Stewart-Clague 3, Mark Quirk
Division Two    29/02/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     0 - 7      (HT 0-1)     Colby     
Division Two    22/02/2020    14:30    Onchan     P - P         Douglas & District     
Woods Cup PR    22/02/2020    14:00    RYCOB     5 - 5     (Pen 2-4, HT 2-3)     Douglas & District     Ben Hall, Lewis Qualthrough 3, Mark Quirk
Division Two    08/02/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     2 - 2     (HT 1-2)     Governors Athletic     George Reff-Butler, Mark Quirk
Division Two    01/02/2020    14:30    Gymnasium     1 - 1     (HT 0-1)     Douglas & District     Mark Quirk
Division Two    24/01/2020    19:00    St Johns United     2 - 1     (HT 0-1)     Douglas & District     Daniel Kinley
Division Two    18/01/2020    14:00    Douglas & District     P - P         Malew     
Division Two    11/01/2020    14:00    Braddan     P - P         Douglas & District     
FA Cup PR    04/01/2020    14:30    St Marys     4 - 0      (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     
Division Two    14/12/2019    14:00    Michael United     3 - 3     (HT 2-1)     Douglas & District     George Reff-Butler, Mark Quirk 2
Division Two    23/11/2019    14:00    RYCOB     3 - 0      (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     
Division Two    16/11/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     0 - 5      (HT 0-1)     Foxdale     
Division Two    02/11/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     0 - 6      (HT 0-2)     Union Mills     
Division Two    26/10/2019    14:30    Colby     5 - 0      (HT 2-0)     Douglas & District     
Division Two    19/10/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     1 - 4     (HT 0-3)     Onchan     Ben Hall
Division Two    12/10/2019    14:30    Governors Athletic     0 - 6      (HT 0-2)     Douglas & District     George Reff-Butler, Daniel Kinley, Stephen Mulhern, Lewis Qualtrough, Alfie Souter, Brian Tung
Division Two    05/10/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     2 - 4     (HT 2-1)     St Johns United     Daniel Stewart-Clague 2
Division Two    28/09/2019    14:00    Malew     3 - 3     (HT 2-2)     Douglas & District     George Reff-Butler, Daniel Stewart-Clague 2
Division Two    21/09/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     0 - 1      (HT 0-1)     Braddan     
Division Two    14/09/2019    14:30    Ayre United     7 - 0      (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     
Division Two    07/09/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     1 - 1     (HT 0-0)     Michael United     Daniel Scott
Division Two    28/03/2020    14:30    Foxdale             Douglas & District     
Division Two    04/04/2020    14:30    Douglas & District             RYCOB

Combi

COMPETITION    DATE     TIME     HOME     RESULT        AWAY     GOALS
Combination Two    21/03/2020    14:30    Gymnasium     P - P         Douglas & District     
Combination Two    14/03/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     3 - 2     (HT 2-0)     Union Mills     Josh Knights 2, Joseph Waddington
Combination Two    29/02/2020    14:30    Colby     6 - 1     (HT 2-0)     Douglas & District     Jake Turner-Oliver
Combination Two    22/02/2020    14:30    Douglas & District     3 - 6     (HT 2-0)     Onchan     Josh Knights, Ricki Pearson, Own Goal
Combination Two    08/02/2020    14:30    Governors Athletic     1 - 5     (HT 0-3)     Douglas & District     Kevin Doyle, Ashley Humphrey 2, Ricki Pearson, Josh Knights
Combination Two    25/01/2020    14:00    Douglas & District     1 - 4     (HT 0-1)     St Johns United     Ricki Pearson (St. John's United fielded an ineligible player)
Combination Two    18/01/2020    14:00    Malew     2 - 1     (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     Josh Knights
Combination Two    11/01/2020    14:00    Douglas & District     0 - 4      (HT 0-0)     Braddan     
Combination Two    28/12/2019    14:00    Ayre United     3 - 3     (HT 2-1)     Douglas & District     Andrew Dossor, Josh Knights, Tony Stewart
Combination Two    14/12/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     6 - 4     (HT 2-1)     Michael United     Andrew Dossor, Graeme Gawne, Dylan Hanna 3 (1 Penalty), Tony Stewart
Combination Two    23/11/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     0 - 4      (HT 0-1)     RYCOB     
Combination Two    16/11/2019    14:00    Foxdale     0 - 1      (HT 0-0)     Douglas & District     Mark Quirk
Combination Two    09/11/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     4 - 1     (HT 1-0)     Gymnasium     Mark Quirk 2, Sam Tipper 2
Combination Two    02/11/2019    14:00    Union Mills     1 - 2     (HT 0-1)     Douglas & District     Luke Callister, Sam Tipper
Combination Two    26/10/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     4 - 2     (HT 1-0)     Colby     Mark Quirk 2, Sam Tipper, Jake Turner-Oliver
Combination Two    19/10/2019    14:30    Onchan     2 - 1     (HT 1-1)     Douglas & District     Mark Quirk
Combination Two    12/10/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     9 - 1     (HT 3-0)     Governors Athletic     Bam Atapon, Dylan Hanna, Ben Hall 3, Mark Quirk 2, Jake Turner-Oliver, Kevin Doyle (Penalty)
Combination Two    04/10/2019    19:00    St Johns United     5 - 7     (HT 3-2)     Douglas & District     Andrew Dossor, Ben Hall, Kostadin Lazarov, Mark Quirk 3, Own Goal
Combination Two    28/09/2019    14:00    Douglas & District     3 - 0      (HT 0-0)     Malew     Ben Hall, Josh Knights, Henry Tung
Combination Two    21/09/2019    14:30    Braddan     4 - 4     (HT 2-2)     Douglas & District     Luke Callister, Paul Gavin, Kostadin Lazarov, Dylan Quayle
Combination Two    14/09/2019    14:30    Douglas & District     6 - 4     (HT 3-2)     Ayre United     Paul Gavin, Kostadin Lazarov, Dylan Quayle, Jake Turner-Oliver 3
Combination Two    07/09/2019    14:30    Michael United     1 - 3     (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     Mark Quirk, Owen Stewart, Kostadin Lazarov
Combination Two    28/03/2020    14:30    Douglas & District             Foxdale     
Combination Two    04/04/2020    14:30    RYCOB             Douglas & District     
                            
Table Adjustments                            
ISSUE DATE     TYPE     QTY                     
Mon 24 Feb 20     goals for     -1                    
Mon 24 Feb 20     goals against     -4      
Mon 24 Feb 20     points     3     
              

Masters

COMPETITION    DATE     TIME     HOME     RESULT        AWAY     GOALS
Masters League    22/03/2020    15:40    Corinthians     P - P         Douglas & District     
Masters League    01/03/2020    15:40    Douglas & District     4 - 1     (HT 1-1)     Peel     Kostadin Lazarov, Derek Manley, Marco Santos, Pawel Wrega
Masters FA Cup    02/02/2020    14:00    Peel     3 - 3     (Pen 5-4, HT 1-1)     Douglas & District     Kostadin Lazarov 2, Own Goal
Masters League    26/01/2020    14:00    Douglas Royal     P - P         Douglas & District     
Masters League    01/12/2019    14:10    Onchan     5 - 2     (HT 3-2)     Douglas & District     Kostadin Lazarov, Anton Teare
Masters League    10/11/2019    14:00    Colby     P - P         Douglas & District     
Masters League    03/11/2019    14:00    RYCOB Veterans Vererans     H - W      (HT 1-0)     Douglas & District     
Masters League    13/10/2019    14:10    Union Mills     1 - 2     (HT 0-1)     Douglas & District     Richard Delaney, Tony Stewart
Masters League    22/09/2019    14:10    Laxey     6 - 2     (HT 3-1)     Douglas & District     Richard Delaney 2
Masters League    08/09/2019    15:40    Douglas & District     3 - 8     (HT 2-6)     Governors Athletic    Ricardo Campos, Kostadin Lazarov, Mark Teare (Penalty)

 

Pre Season Friendly Results

 

First Team


27/07/19    15:00    Michael United 6-2 D&D
Owen Stewart 2
03/08/19    14:30    Ramsey 3-0 D&D
05/08/19    18:30    Isle of Man U18 11-0
13/08/19    18:30    Foxdale 2-1 D&D
George Reff-Butler (Penalty)
17/08/19    13:30    Douglas Royal 3-2 D&D
Alfie Souter, Own Goal
31/08/19    13:00    Braddan 0-1 D&D
Sean Jones

 

Combi

27/07/19    13:00    Michael United 4-3 D&D
Daniel Kinley, Andrew Dossor, Graeme Gawne
04/08/19    14:30    Ramsey 4-2 D&D
Graeme Gawne, Mark Quirk
15/08/19    18:30    Foxdale 3-1 D&D
Ricki Pearson
17/08/19    15:30    Douglas Royal 8-2 D&D
David Allen, Jake Turner-Oliver
31/08/19    15:00    Braddan 3-3 D&D
Jake Turner-Oliver 2, Josh Knights

Appearances

First Team

Combi

Masters

Man of the Match

First Team

Will Gavin - 3
Daniel Kinley - 2
Luke Stewart - 2
Daniel Stewart-Clague - 2
George Reff-Butler - 2
Jamie Burkitt - 1
Sean Jones - 1
Alfie Souter - 1
Stephen Mulhern - 1
Paul Gavin - 1
Ashley Humphrey - 1
Luke Callister - 1
Lewis Qualtrough - 1

 

Combi


Ben Hall - 2

Luke Callister - 2
Harry Stowell - 2
Matty Burrows - 2
Josh Knights - 2
Owen Stewart - 1
Paul Gavin - 1
Simon Barber - 1
Bam Atapon - 1
Sam Tipper - 1
Luke Stewart - 1
Sean Jones - 1
Dylan Hanna - 1
Darren Armstrong - 1
Darren Timson - 1
Ricki Pearson - 1

Ashley Humphrey - 1
Graeme Gawne - 1

Masters


Toni Pinto - 3
Lee Bass - 1
Kosta Lazarov - 1
Mark Teare - 1

League Tables

Full league tables for the season.

Division Two

Combination Two

Masters

Goalscorers

First Team
Combi

 

 

 

 

 

Masters

 
 
 
 
 
  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Douglas and District Football Club
Members of the Isle of Man Football Association
E-mail: douglasanddistrictfc@outlook.com