Club Details

To view the club Constitution, please click here.

To view the club Complaints Procedure, please click here.

To view the club Safeguarding Children Policy, please click here.

To view the club Equality Policy, please click here.

Chairman: Enzo Ciappelli
Secretary: Dave Mathieson

Treasurer: Darren Armstrong
F.A. Representative: Shaun Gritton

Club Welfare Officer: Arron Delaney
Club Captain: Stephen Mulhern

Social Committee: Lawrence Looney, Paul Gavin & Ash Humphrey

First Team Manager: Andrew Dossor
First Team Assistant Manager: Richard Sparkes
Combination Manager: Arron Delaney
Combination Assistant Manager: Simon Barber
Masters Manager: Richard Delaney
Walking Football Manager: Shaun Gritton
Walking Football Assistant Manager: James Smith

Honorary
Club Life Members: Carole Corlett, Dave Quirk, Andrew Paul, Dave Mathieson, Richard Brant & Shaun Montgomery


Former Club Officials


Chairman
Dave Quirk (2002 - 2003)

Secretary
James McIlhagga (? - June 2009)
Andrew Paul
Enzo Ciappelli (2002 - 2003)

Treasurer
Christopher Brown (June 2013 - December 2014)
Mark Peberdy (December 2009 - May 2013)
Ian Oldreive (? - December 2009)
Carole Corlett
Lawrence Looney (2002 - 2003)

F.A. Representative
Paul Guiver (? - June 2009)
Shaun Montgomery (2002-2003)

Club Welfare Officer
Richard Sparkes (July 2013 - September 2021)
Brian Duffy (March 2011 - July 2013)
Joanne Pragnall (? - December 2009)

First Team Manager
Arron Delaney (November 2019 - March 2020)
Richard Delaney (June 2016 - November 2019)
Lawrence Looney (September 2014 - May 2016)
Andy Courcey (July 2014 - September 2014)
Jimmy Cosgrove (July 2013 - April 2014)
Carl Lace (November 2009 - May 2013)
Richard Brant (August 2008 - November 2009)
Scott Keable
James Smith
Daniel Wallace (2003 - 2004)
Carl Lace & Dave Moore (2002 - 2003)

Combination Manager
Ash Humphrey (June 2020 - June 2021)
Andrew Dossor & Simon Barber (November 2019 - March 2020)
Arron Delaney (June 2018 - November 2019)
Dave Mathieson (September 2014 - May 2018)
Lawrence Looney (July 2014 - September 2014)
Rob Callister (September 2013 - May 2014)
Richard Brant (July 2013 - September 2014)
Nigel Paul (January 2009 - March 2013)
Paul Guiver (? - December 2008)
John Dryden Orr
Andrew Paul & Ian Strodder (2002 - 2003)

Masters (Veterans) Managers
Enzo Ciappelli (2017 - 2021)
Dave Quirk (2016)
Kevin Schofield (2015 - 2016)
Andrew Paul (2012 - 2015)
Shaun Gritton (2011 - 2012)

Cowell Cup Managers
Kevin Doyle (2015)
Richard Brant (2013)

Futsal Manager
Richard Brant (2013 - 2015)
Kevin Doyle (2012)
Scott MacGregor (2011)

Club Captain
Simon Taylor (September 2017 - June 2018)
Ben Hall (January 2016 - June 2017)
Richard Brant (August 2015 - December 2015)
Paul Surgeon (November 2014 - May 2015)
Chris Bowers (June 2012 - November 2014)
Richard Brant (June 2009-June 2012)
Alastair MacLeod (October 2008 - June 2009)
Steve Wilson (June 2009 - June 2010)
Richard Brant (? - May 2008)