Fixtures / Results

All the fixtures and results for the season.
 

Pre Season Friendlies


First Team
 

27/07/19    15:00    Michael United 6-2 D&D
Owen Stewart 2

03/08/19    14:30    Ramsey 3-0 D&D

05/08/19    18:30    Isle of Man U18 11-0

13/08/19    18:30    Foxdale 2-1 D&D
George Reff-Butler (Penalty)

17/08/19    13:30    Douglas Royal 3-2 D&D
Alfie Souter, Own Goal
31/08/19    13:00    Braddan 0-1 D&D
Sean Jones

Combi

 

27/07/19    13:00    Michael United 4-3 D&D
Daniel Kinley, Andrew Dossor, Graeme Gawne

04/08/19    14:30    Ramsey 4-2 D&D
Graeme Gawne, Mark Quirk

15/08/19    18:30    Foxdale 3-1 D&D
Ricki Pearson
17/08/19    15:30    Douglas Royal 8-2 D&D
David Allen, Jake Turner-Oliver
31/08/19    15:00    Braddan 3-3 D&D
Jake Turner-Oliver 2, Josh Knights


Follow the links in bold below, then click on a result to see the players and goalscorers from the match.

First Team

07/09/19    14:30    D&D    v    Michael United
14/09/19    14:30    Ayre United    v    D&D
21/09/19    14:30    D&D    v    Braddan
28/09/19    14:00    Malew    v    D&D
05/10/19    14:30    D&D    v    St. John's United
12/10/19    14:30    Governors Athletic    v    D&D
19/10/19    14:30    D&D    v    Onchan
26/10/19    14:30    Colby    v    D&D
02/11/19    14:00    D&D    v    Union Mills
09/11/19    14:00    Gymnasium    v    D&D
16/11/19    14:00    D&D    v    Foxdale
23/11/19    14:00    RYCOB    v    D&D
30/11/19                 FREE WEEK        
07/12/19    14:00    Rearranged Fixtures        
14/12/19    14:00    Michael United    v    D&D
21/12/19                 NO MATCHES        
28/12/19    14:00    D&D    v    Ayre United
04/01/20    13:30    FA Cup Preliminary Round        
                    14:00    Rearranged Fixtures        
11/01/20    14:00    Braddan    v    D&D
18/01/20    14:00    D&D    v    Malew
24/01/20    19:00    St. John's United    v    D&D
01/02/20    13:45    FA Cup First Round        

                    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures       
08/02/20    14:30    D&D    v    Governors Athletic
15/02/20    13:45    Woods Cup Preliminary Round        
                    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures        
22/02/20    14:30    Onchan    v    D&D
29/02/20    14:30    D&D    v    Colby
07/03/20    14:00    FA Cup Quarter Finals        
                    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures        
14/03/20    14:30    Union Mills    v    D&D

                    13:45    Woods Cup Quarter Finals 
21/03/20    14:30    D&D    v    Gymnasium
28/03/20    14:30    Foxdale    v    D&D
                    14:00    FA Cup Semi Finals        
                    14:00    Woods Cup Semi Finals        
04/04/20    14:30    D&D    v    RYCOB
10/04/19    14:00    Woods Cup Final        
18/04/20                 FREE WEEK        
                    14:00    FA Cup Final        
25/04/20    14:00    Hospital Cup Preliminary Round        
02/05/20    14:00    Hospital Cup First Round        
09/05/20    14:00    Hospital Cup Quarter Finals        
16/05/20    14:00    Hospital Cup Semi Finals        
30/05/20    14:00    Hospital Cup Final

Combi


07/09/19    14:30    Michael United    v    D&D
14/09/19    14:30    D&D    v    Ayre United
21/09/19    14:30    Braddan    v    D&D
28/09/19    14:00    D&D    v    Malew
04/10/19    19:00    St. John's United    v    D&D
12/10/19    14:30    D&D    v    Governors Athletic
19/10/19    14:30    Onchan    v    D&D
26/10/19    14:30    D&D    v    Colby
02/11/19    14:00    Union Mills    v    D&D
09/11/19    14:00    D&D    v    Gymnasium
16/11/19    14:00    Foxdale    v    D&D
23/11/19    14:00    D&D    v    RYCOB
30/11/19                 FREE WEEK        
07/12/19    14:00    Rearranged Fixtures        
14/12/19    14:00    D&D    v    Michael United
21/12/19                 NO MATCHES        
28/12/19    14:00    Ayre United    v    D&D
04/01/20    14:00    Rearranged Fixtures        
11/01/20    14:00    D&D    v    Braddan
18/01/20    14:00    Malew    v    D&D
25/01/20    14:00    D&D    v    St. John's United

01/02/20    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures        
08/02/20    14:30    Governors Athletic    v    D&D
15/02/20    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures        
22/02/20    14:30    D&D    v    Onchan
29/02/20    14:30    Colby    v    D&D
07/03/20    14:30    Rearranged Fixtures        
14/03/20    14:30    D&D    v    Union Mills
21/03/20    14:30    Gymnasium    v    D&D
28/03/20    14:30    D&D    v    Foxdale
04/04/20    14:30    RYCOB    v    D&D
18/04/20                  FREE WEEK        
26/04/20    14:00    Junior Cup Preliminary Round        
03/05/20    14:00    Junior Cup First Round        
10/05/20    14:00    Junior Cup Quarter Finals        
17/05/20    14:00    Junior Cup Semi Finals        
23/05/20    14:00    Junior Cup Final       

 

Click here for previous seasons:

Season Stats 2018/2019
Season Stats 2017/2018

Season Stats 2016/2017
Season Stats 2015/2016
Season Stats 2014/2015
Season Stats 2013/2014
Season Stats 2012/2013
Season Stats 2011/2012
Season Stats 2010/2011
Season Stats 2009/2010
Season Stats 2008/2009
Season Stats 2007/2008

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Douglas and District Football Club
Members of the Isle of Man Football Association
E-mail: douglasanddistrictfc@outlook.com